SEARCH MENU CLOSE
Fertility Centre Prague, Czech Republic
Close Image
Fertility Centre Prague, Czech Republic
Privacy policy Consent to the Processing of Personal Data hero-image Consent to the Processing of Personal Data hero-image
Privacy policy

Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

Information and instructions

In case you are provided healthcare services by the Organisation, the Organisation is further authorized and obliged to process your personal data including special category personal data (in particular information about health condition) for the purpose of providing health services in accordance with the law and, where applicable, for the purpose of further fullfillment of concluded healthcase services contract. In such case, the legal basis of processing is applicable for processing of personal data fulfillment of legal obligations by the Organisaion as the administrator of personal data or the contract fullfillment by the Organization. All necessary information on processing of personal data can be found in the document: Information about processing of personal data available on our website www.europeivf.com.

Contact details of the Administrator for processing of personal data: EUROPE IVF International s.r.o., ID 08508674, Praha 5 - Smíchov, Nad Výšinkou 2868/2, PSČ 15000, info@europeivf.com, 00420 257225751

Your personal data will be processed only when freely agreed (under free consent) subject to the above stated conditions; processing your personal data will not lead to automated decision making or profiling; the organisation as an administrator did not appoint a Data Protection Officer, did not authorize the processing of personal data by any processor, nor did it designate a representative for the fulfillment of obligations within the meaning of the Regulation; the Organisation as an Administrator does not intend to pass on your personal data to a third country, an international organisation or other than the above third parties.

All provided special category personal data will be stored using software for keeping medical records and will be secured against unauthorized use and access.

You have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data, the right to request access to your personal data from the Organisation, to correct or erase it, or to restrict processing, and to object to processing, I have the right to transfer the data to another administrator, also to make a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) if you consider that the data controller is in breach of the Regulation when processing personal data.

Contact us